do you get drug tested at court hearing
[…] Use LegalMatch to find your lawyer today. Agreements between divorcing spouses, pre-trial services, DUI/DWI convictions, probation, and child custody agreements are just some of the many instances in which a person may be legally forced to submit to a drug test. A qualified attorney will help you file a motion for drug testing in your state. Test results are fast and accurate, with professional analysis. However, the courts are not interested in severing all ties between the child and the parents to keep some access rights. The answer is that Article 17.40 the Texas Code of Criminal Procedure allows the court to "impose any reasonable condition of bond related to the safety of a victim of the alleged offense or to the safety of the community.". This includes publishing or syndicating our work on platforms or apps such as Apple News, Google News, etc.