In accordance with standards established by commissioner rule, the agency shall promptly investigate a complaint against an approved provider and promptly remove from the list of approved providers a provider for which agency approval has been revoked. The proposal would place teachers on a "do not . CONSENT REQUIRED FOR CERTAIN ACTIVITIES. At a Texas Public Policy Foundation event last week, Lt. Gov. Sec. Acts 2017, 85th Leg., R.S., Ch. Section 25.151 provides: A school district shall treat a students voluntary expression of a religious viewpoint, if any, on an otherwise permissible subject in the same manner the district treats a students voluntary expression of a secular or other viewpoint on an otherwise permissible subject and may not discriminate against the student based on a religious viewpoint expressed by the student on an otherwise permissible subject. The legal information provided here is accurate as of the date of publication.